Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cables

DatasheetImageM-Part NumberManufacturerDescriptionQuantityEst. Market PriceMin. QuantitySeriesPart Status1st Connector2nd ConnectorCable DiameterCable TypeFeaturesFiber TypeLength OverallTypeRatings
Product Image HFBR-RNS001ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActive--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-3.3 (1.0m)POF-
Product Image HFBR-RNS005ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActive--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-16.4 (5.0m)POF-
Product Image N820-01MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke50/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image N820-03MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke50/1259.8 (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image DK-2633-01Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image N820-02MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke50/1256.6 (2.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image DK-2633-03Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1259.8 (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image N370-01MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord8.3/1253.3 (1.0m)Singlemode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image DK-2633-15Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12549.2 (15.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image 1062831005Molex, LLCFIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveMTPMTP0.12" (3.0mm)-Plenum Rated50/12516.4 (5.0m)Multimode, DuplexOFNP
Product Image 1062835101Molex, LLCFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC Duplex (4)MTP0.12" (3.0mm)-Plenum Rated50/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image 1062835003Molex, LLCFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC Duplex (4)MTP0.12" (3.0mm)-Plenum Rated50/12516.4 (5.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image 1062835102Molex, LLCFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 3M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC Duplex (4)MTP0.12" (3.0mm)-Plenum Rated50/1259.8 (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image HFBR-RLS001ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActive--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-3.3 (1.0m)POF-
Product Image HFBR-RNS002ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 2M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActiveSCSC0.09" (2.2mm)Twin Zip--6.6 (2.0m)POF-
Product Image A102-02MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug----6.6 (2.0m)--
Product Image DK-2611-01Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveST (2)ST (2)0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image HFBR-RNS010ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 10M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActive--0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberAttenuator-32.8 (10.0m)POF-
Product Image HFBR-RLS010ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC POF 10M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActiveLCLC0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipAttenuator, Zipcord-32.8 (10.0m)POF-
Product Image DK-2622-01Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveSC DuplexSC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image DK-2611-03Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 3M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveST (2)ST (2)0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1259.8 (3.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image DK-2611-05Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 5M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveST (2)ST (2)0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12516.4 (5.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image N320-02MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1256.6 (2.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image DK-2633-02Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/1256.6 (2.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image DK-2611-10Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 10M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveST (2)ST (2)0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12532.8 (10.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image N370-02MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord8.3/1256.6 (2.0m)Singlemode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image HFBR-RMD010ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 10M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActiveSC DuplexSC Duplex0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipAttenuator, Zipcord-32.8 (10.0m)POF-
Product Image DK-2633-05Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12516.4 (5.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image DK-2633-10Assmann WSW ComponentsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M1 Minimum: 1Digitus®ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.12" (3.0mm)Buffered Fiber-62.5/12532.8 (10.0m)Multimode, Duplex-
Product Image N320-05MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/12516.4 (5.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image 1062672031Molex, LLCFIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-VERSA 500MM1 Minimum: 1VersaBeam 106267ActiveMTPVersaBeam Pod (2)0.07" (1.8mm)Ribbon Fiber-50/1251.64 (500mm)Multimode, SimplexOFNG-LS
Product Image 2061980-1TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1FullAXS MiniActiveLC DuplexMini LC Duplex0.19" (4.8mm)--9/1253.3 (1.0m)Singlemode, Duplex-
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00150CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 1.5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.16" (4.0mm)---4.9 (1.5m)--
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00150-5CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 1.5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.20" (5.0mm)---4.9 (1.5m)--
Product Image 106-1242-BL-00150CNC TechFIBER OPT CBL PLUG-PLUG RA 1.5M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug, Right Angle0.16" (4.0mm)---4.9 (1.5m)--
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00200CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.16" (4.0mm)---6.6 (2.0m)--
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00200-5CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.20" (5.0mm)---6.6 (2.0m)--
Product Image 106-1242-BL-00200-5CNC TechFIBER OPTC CBL PLUG-PLUG RA 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug, Right Angle0.20" (5.0mm)---6.6 (2.0m)--
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00300CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 3M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.16" (4.0mm)---9.8 (3.0m)--
Product Image 106-1042-BL-00300-5CNC TechFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 3M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug0.20" (5.0mm)---9.8 (3.0m)--
Product Image N318-01MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 1M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexST (2)-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1253.3 (1.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image N302-003Tripp LiteFIBER OPTC CBL ST-ST DUPLX 914MM1 Minimum: 1-ActiveST (2)ST (2)-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1253.00 (914mm)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image N320-001Tripp LiteFIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 305MM1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex-Twin ZipRiser, Zipcord62.5/1251.00 (305mm)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image N820-04MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 4M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke50/12513.1 (4.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image HFBR-RSD005ZBroadcom LimitedFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M1 Minimum: 1HFBRActive--0.04" (1.0mm)Twin ZipZipcord-16.4 (5.0m)POF-
Product Image N820-20NTripp LiteFIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 500MM1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Zipcord50/1251.64 (500mm)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image N520-06MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 6M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex0.03" (0.9mm)Twin ZipZipcord50/12519.7 (6.0m)Multimode, DuplexFDDI, OFNR
Product Image N820-02M-TTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveLC DuplexLC Duplex--Low Smoke, Pull Tab50/1256.6 (2.0m)Multimode, Duplex, OM3LSZH
Product Image 1062831010Molex, LLCFIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 10M1 Minimum: 1106283ActiveMTPMTP0.12" (3.0mm)--50/12532.8 (10.0m)Multimode, DuplexOFNP
Product Image A102-04MTripp LiteFIBER OPTIC CBL PLUG-PLUG 4M1 Minimum: 1-ActiveToslink PlugToslink Plug----13.1 (4.0m)--